OZAWA PARTS LIST

Ozawa fertilizer pumps can be solar compatible 1128293031323334363550514753442404143oops441213161514178910221920211718232425262745466252535455
Item Asy. Part Description Qty.
1   2026 Base 1
2   2027 Cover 1
3   2033 CPSCR - M6x25 8
4   2059 Washer - M6 8
5   2277 Coupling Asy. -
25W Motor
1
    2056 Coupling Asy. -
40W Motor
1
    2088 Coupling Asy. - 60 & 90W w/(KB) G.H. 1
    2033 Coupling Asy. - 60 & 90W w/(KA) G.H. 1
6   2063 Mount Plate -
25W (not shown)
1
  1015   Shaft Asy. (items 7-13 P/N 2099) 1
7   2036 Bearing - Shaft 2
8   2030 Shaft 1
9   2051 Snap Ring - Roller 2
10   2039 Bearing - Roller 2
11   2031 Spacer 1
  2002   Roller Asy.
(items 9,10 & 12)
 
12   2022 Roller 2
13   2040 Snap Ring - Bearing 2
  1017   Base Asy. (items 1-4 & P/N 1015 & 2109)  
14   2261 Plate Asy. -
Includes CPSCR
 
15   2260 Gasket 1
16   2278 CSPSCR - M6x12 8
  2302   Pump HD Asy. - 3/ZB (items 17-36)  
  2197   Pump HD Asy.
(items 17-33, 36-37)
 
17   2053 Housing 1
18   2090 O-Ring 1
19   2014 Adjuster 1
20   2117 Dial 1
21   2116 Indicator 1
22   2050 CPSCR - M4x30 2
23   2019 Piston 1
  2304   Cap Asy. - 3/ZB
(items 24-36)
 
  2023   Cap Asy. - 3/Z
(items 24-33, 36-37)
 
24   2025 Diaphragm 1
25   2198 Return Piston 1
26   2068 Return Spring Hastelloy 1
27   2189 Body 1
28   2190 Outter Cap 1
29   2034 Plug - 1/4 NPT 2
30   2059 Washer M6 8
31   2063 CPSCR - M6x80 4
32   2035 CPSCR - M6x60 4
33   2069 FTG - 1/4 NPT x
3/8 Hose
2
34   2300 Check Valve - ZB 2
35   2200 O-Ring Seal - Teflon 2
36   2288 Spring - Strainer 1
40   2268 Motor - 25W A.C. 1
    2032 Motor - 40W A.C. 1
    2066 Motor - 60W A.C. 1
    2214 Motor - 90W A.C. 1
    2204 Motor - 3PH 40W A.C. 1
    2114 Motor - 3PH 60W A.C. 1
    2160 Motor - 3PH 90W A.C. 1
41   2269 Gearhead N - 25W (use w/2268) 1
    2188 Gearhead - 40W
(use w/2032)
1
    2191 Gearhead - 60W
(use w/2086/2114)
1
    2292 Gearhead - 90W
(use w/2214/2180)
1
42   2290 CPSCR - M6 x 60 (25W) 4
    2035 CPSCR - M6 x 60 (40W) 4
    2063 CPSCR - M6 x 80
(60 & 90W)
4
43   2105 O-Ring Seal
(25 & 40W)
1
    2289 Flange Seal
(60 & 90W)
1
44   2276 End Cap -
3/8 Inch (25W)
1
    2099 End Cap -
1/2 Inch (40W)
1
    2087 End Cap - 16 MM
(60 & 90W - KB G.H.)
1
    2332 End Cap - 5/8 inch (60 & 90W - KA G.H.) 1
45   2109 Connector 1
46   2099 End Cap 1/2 Inch 1
47 2308   Encl. Asy. - 25 & 40W (not shown)  
  2309   Encl. Asy. - 60 & 90W (not shown)  
    2093 Enclosure 1
    2092 Bracket 1
    2255 Capacitor - 60W
(use w/2086)
1
    2224 Capacitor - 90W
(use w/2214)
1
    2089 Transformer - 75W (use w/25 & 40W) 1
    2230 Transformer - 150W (use w/60 & 90W) 1
  2296   Pump HD Asy. - 3/V5 (5/8 C.V.) (item 17-26, 29-33, 50, 52, 54, 55)  
  2097   Pump HD Asy. - 3/Z5 (5/8 C.V.) (item 17-26, 29-33, 51, 53-66)  
50   2298 Check Valve - V5 (5/8 inch) 2
51   2289 Check Valve - Z5 (5/8 inch) 2
52   2325 O-Ring Seal - Viton 2
53   2326 O-Ring Seal - Teflon 2
54   2314 Body -
5/8 Check Valve
1
55   2315 Outer Cap -
5/8 Check Valve
1
click on the numbers above in the diagram
© Advanced Water Products 2007-2015